2017/18 Upper Deck AHL Hockey

  • 8 Cards Per Pack
  • 20 Packs Per Box
  • 20 Boxes Per Case

– 3 Autograph Cards Per Box
– 4 Team Standouts Inserts
– 3 Silver Foil Parallels

Release Date: March 07, 2018

Find Cards For Sale

2017/18 Upper Deck AHL Hockey showcases 3 autograph cards per box, 4 or more Team Standouts inserts, Team Logo Mini-Poster which features the logo of one of the 30 AHL teams, and 3 or more Silver Foil Parallels.

Chase down the array of autograph parallels for the entire 150-card Base and Base SP set which falls three per box, on average. Also, hunt after new Silver Foil Parallels for the entire 150-card Base and Base SP set which falls three per box, on average as well.

2017-18 AHL introduced new products such as Team Standouts Inserts and Silver Foil Parallels. 2017-18 AHL also launches Team Logo Mini-Posters. With its first appearance, Mini-Posters features all 30 AHL Teams.

                                     

Base Set

-Silver Foil Parallel, Odds 1:10 h, 1:10 e
-Printing Plates Parallel Serial #/ 4 – Random Inserts in all Packs

1 Cameron Schilling – Manitoba Moose
2 Ville Husso – San Antonio Rampage
3 Nick Paul – Belleville Senators
4 Joey LaLeggia – Bakersfield Condors
5 Nick Lappin – Binghamton Devils
6 Colin White – Belleville Senators
7 Jordan Schmaltz – San Antonio Rampage
8 Travis Boyd – Hershey Bears
9 Gage Quinney – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins
10 Samuel Blais – San Antonio Rampage
11 Adin Hill – Tucson Roadrunners
12 Roope Hintz – Texas Stars
13 Linus Ullmark – Rochester Americans
14 Adam Erne – Syracuse Crunch
15 Noah Juulsen – Laval Rocket
16 Anders Lindback – Milwaukee Admirals
17 Rudolfs Balcers – San Jose Barracuda
18 Ryan Graves – Hartford Wolf Pack
19 Ville Pokka – Rockford IceHogs
20 Daniel Audette – Laval Rocket
21 Ken Appleby – Binghamton Devils
22 Matiss Kivlenieks – Cleveland Monsters
23 Nick Ellis – Bakersfield Condors
24 Lawson Crouse – Tucson Roadrunners
25 Alex Nedeljkovic – Charlotte Checkers
26 Michael Bournival – Syracuse Crunch
27 Brendan Guhle – Rochester Americans
28 Matt Lorito – Grand Rapids Griffins
29 Mike McKenna – Texas Stars
30 Connor Ingram – Syracuse Crunch
31 Paul LaDue – Ontario Reign
32 Andreas Johnsson – Toronto Marlies
33 Cal Petersen – Ontario Reign
34 Hunter Miska – Tucson Roadrunners
35 Jeremy Bracco – Toronto Marlies
36 Ivan Barbashev – Chicago Wolves
37 Darren Raddysh – Rockford IceHogs
38 Reid Boucher – Utica Comets
39 Samuel Montembeault – Springfield Thunderbirds
40 Peter Cehlarik – Providence Bruins
41 Dean Kukan – Cleveland Monsters
42 Kevin Roy – San Diego Gulls
43 Chris Nell – Hartford Wolf Pack
44 Niklas Svedberg – Iowa Wild
45 Mason Appleton – Manitoba Moose
46 Morgan Klimchuk – Stockton Heat
47 Oskar Lindblom – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
48 Charlie Lindgren – Laval Rocket
49 Spencer Foo – Stockton Heat
50 Mike Vecchione – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
51 Teemu Pulkkinen – Chicago Wolves
52 Carter Bancks – Utica Comets
53 Julien Gauthier – Charlotte Checkers
54 Tyler Moy – Milwaukee Admirals
55 Mike Reilly – Iowa Wild
56 Devon Toews – Bridgeport Sound Tigers
57 Andy Welinski – San Diego Gulls
58 T.J. Tynan – Chicago Wolves
59 Brendan Lemieux – Manitoba Moose
60 Tommy Cross – Providence Bruins
61 Scott Eansor – Bridgeport Sound Tigers
62 Dominic Turgeon – Grand Rapids Griffins
63 Eric Comrie – Manitoba Moose
64 Ty Rattie – Bakersfield Condors
65 Adam Helewka – San Jose Barracuda
66 Austin Ortega – San Diego Gulls
67 Adam Carlson – Hershey Bears
68 Nikita Soshnikov – Toronto Marlies
69 Sergey Tolchinsky – Charlotte Checkers
70 Lane Pederson – Tucson Roadrunners
71 Maxime Lagace – Chicago Wolves
72 Jean-Francois Berube – Rockford IceHogs
73 Casey DeSmith – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins
74 Jared Coreau – Grand Rapids Griffins
75 Emil Pettersson – Milwaukee Admirals
76 Kevin Boyle – San Diego Gulls
77 Mark Jankowski – Stockton Heat
78 Chris Bourque – Hershey Bears
79 Tom Kostopoulos – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins
80 Juho Lammikko – Springfield Thunderbirds
81 Alex Broadhurst – Cleveland Monsters
82 Lucas Johansen – Hershey Bears
83 Michael Amadio – Ontario Reign
84 Travis Morin – Texas Stars
85 Andrew Hammond – Belleville Senators
86 Nicolas Aube-Kubel – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
87 Austin Czarnik – Providence Bruins
88 Christopher Gibson – Bridgeport Sound Tigers
89 Kyle Rau – Iowa Wild
90 Axel Holmstrom – Grand Rapids Griffins
91 Maxim Mamin – Springfield Thunderbirds
92 Kyle Baun – Laval Rocket
93 Adam Tambellini – Hartford Wolf Pack
94 Kevin Porter – Rochester Americans
95 Garret Sparks – Toronto Marlies
96 Antoine Bibeau – San Jose Barracuda
97 Guillaume Brisebois – Utica Comets
98 Alex Lyon – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
99 Garnet Hathaway – Stockton Heat
100 Nathan Bastian – Binghamton Devils

Base Set – SPs

Odds – 1:2 h, 1:2 e
-Silver Foil Parallel – SP’s, Odds – 1:20 h, 1:20 e
-Printing Plates Parallel – SP’s Serial #/ 4 – Random Inserts in all Packs

101 Mitchell Stephens – Syracuse Crunch
102 Daniel O’ Regan – San Jose Barracuda
103 Michael Dal Colle – Bridgeport Sound Tigers
104 Michael Mersch – Ontario Reign
105 Thatcher Demko – Utica Comets
106 Daniel Sprong – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins
107 Denis Gurianov – Texas Stars
108 Filip Chytil – Hartford Wolf Pack
109 Jon Gillies – Stockton Heat
110 Klim Kostin – San Antonio Rampage
111 Chandler Stephenson – Hershey Bears
112 Luke Kunin – Iowa Wild
113 Philippe Myers – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
114 Anthony Cirelli – Syracuse Crunch
115 Tage Thompson – San Antonio Rampage
116 Laurent Dauphin – Rockford IceHogs
117 Jesse Puljujarvi – Bakersfield Condors
118 Josh Ho-Sang – Bridgeport Sound Tigers
119 Vladislav Kamenev – Milwaukee Admirals
120 Kasperi Kapanen – Toronto Marlies
121 Shea Theodore – Chicago Wolves
122 Nikita Scherbak – Laval Rocket
123 Ethan Bear – Bakersfield Condors
124 Alex Tuch – Chicago Wolves
125 Lucas Wallmark – Charlotte Checkers
126 Jayce Hawryluk – Springfield Thunderbirds
127 Nick Merkley – Tucson Roadrunners
128 Filip Chlapik – Belleville Senators
129 Timothy Liljegren – Toronto Marlies
130 Nikolay Goldobin – Utica Comets
131 Jack Roslovic – Manitoba Moose
132 Zane Mcintyre – Providence Bruins
133 Andrew Mangiapane – Stockton Heat
134 Tyler Motte – Cleveland Monsters
135 Mike McCarron – Laval Rocket
136 Jason Dickinson – Texas Stars
137 Evgeny Svechnikov – Grand Rapids Griffins
138 Kyle Connor – Manitoba Moose
139 Jacob Larsson – San Diego Gulls
140 Matthew Highmore – Rockford IceHogs
141 Dylan Strome – Tucson Roadrunners
142 Thomas Chabot – Belleville Senators
143 Nick Baptiste – Rochester Americans
144 Nicolas Kerdiles – San Diego Gulls
145 Valentin Zykov – Charlotte Checkers
146 C.J. Smith – Rochester Americans
147 Danick Martel – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
148 John Quenneville – Binghamton Devils
149 Danton Heinen – Providence Bruins
150 Dominik Simon – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins

Autographs Parallel

Overall 1-100 Auto 1:10 h, 1:10 e

1 Cameron Schilling – Manitoba Moose – Group A 1:22
2 Ville Husso – San Antonio Rampage – Group A 1:22
3 Nick Paul – Belleville Senators – Group A 1:22
4 Joey LaLeggia – Bakersfield Condors – Group B 1:18
7 Jordan Schmaltz – San Antonio Rampage – Group B 1:18
8 Travis Boyd – Hershey Bears – Group A 1:22
11 Adin Hill – Tucson Roadrunners – Group A 1:22
12 Roope Hintz – Texas Stars – Group A 1:22
13 Linus Ullmark – Rochester Americans – Group B 1:18
14 Adam Erne – Syracuse Crunch – Group B 1:18
17 Rudolfs Balcers – San Jose Barracuda – Group B 1:18
18 Ryan Graves – Hartford Wolf Pack – Group B 1:18
19 Ville Pokka – Rockford IceHogs – Group A 1:22
21 Ken Appleby – Binghamton Devils – Group A 1:22
22 Matiss Kivlenieks – Cleveland Monsters – Group A 1:22
23 Nick Ellis – Bakersfield Condors – Group A 1:22
25 Alex Nedeljkovic – Charlotte Checkers – Group A 1:22
26 Michael Bournival – Syracuse Crunch – Group B 1:18
27 Brendan Guhle – Rochester Americans – Group B 1:18
28 Matt Lorito – Grand Rapids Griffins – Group B 1:18
29 Mike McKenna – Texas Stars – Group B 1:18
33 Cal Petersen – Ontario Reign – Group A 1:22
35 Jeremy Bracco – Toronto Marlies – Group A 1:22
36 Ivan Barbashev – Chicago Wolves – Group A 1:22
37 Darren Raddysh – Rockford IceHogs – Group A 1:22
40 Peter Cehlarik – Providence Bruins – Group A 1:22
41 Dean Kukan – Cleveland Monsters – Group A 1:22
43 Chris Nell – Hartford Wolf Pack – Group B 1:18
44 Niklas Svedberg – Iowa Wild – Group B 1:18
46 Morgan Klimchuk – Stockton Heat – Group B 1:18
47 Oskar Lindblom – Lehigh Valley Phantoms – Group A 1:22
48 Charlie Lindgren – Laval Rocket – Group A 1:22
51 Teemu Pulkkinen – Chicago Wolves – Group A 1:22
52 Carter Bancks – Utica Comets – Group A 1:22
53 Julien Gauthier – Charlotte Checkers – Group A 1:22
54 Tyler Moy – Milwaukee Admirals – Group A 1:22
55 Mike Reilly – Iowa Wild – Group A 1:22
56 Devon Toews – Bridgeport Sound Tigers – Group A 1:22
60 Tommy Cross – Providence Bruins – Group A 1:22
61 Scott Eansor – Bridgeport Sound Tigers – Group B 1:18
62 Dominic Turgeon – Grand Rapids Griffins – Group A 1:22
63 Eric Comrie – Manitoba Moose – Group A 1:22
64 Ty Rattie – Bakersfield Condors – Group B 1:18
66 Austin Ortega – San Diego Gulls – Group A 1:22
67 Adam Carlson – Hershey Bears – Group B 1:18
70 Lane Pederson – Tucson Roadrunners – Group B 1:18
71 Maxime Lagace – Chicago Wolves – Group A 1:22
72 Jean-Francois Berube – Rockford IceHogs – Group B 1:18
73 Casey DeSmith – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins – Group A 1:22
74 Jared Coreau – Grand Rapids Griffins – Group A 1:22
76 Kevin Boyle – San Diego Gulls – Group A 1:22
78 Chris Bourque – Hershey Bears – Group A 1:22
79 Tom Kostopoulos – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins – Group B 1:18
80 Juho Lammikko – Springfield Thunderbirds – Group B 1:18
81 Alex Broadhurst – Cleveland Monsters – Group B 1:18
82 Lucas Johansen – Hershey Bears – Group A 1:22
83 Michael Amadio – Ontario Reign – Group A 1:22
84 Travis Morin – Texas Stars – Group B 1:18
86 Nicolas Aube-Kubel – Lehigh Valley Phantoms – Group A 1:22
87 Austin Czarnik – Providence Bruins – Group A 1:22
88 Christopher Gibson – Bridgeport Sound Tigers – Group B 1:18
89 Kyle Rau – Iowa Wild – Group B 1:18
92 Kyle Baun – Laval Rocket – Group A 1:22
93 Adam Tambellini – Hartford Wolf Pack – Group B 1:18
94 Kevin Porter – Rochester Americans – Group B 1:18
95 Garret Sparks – Toronto Marlies – Group A 1:22
96 Antoine Bibeau – San Jose Barracuda – Group A 1:22
97 Guillaume Brisebois – Utica Comets – Group A 1:22
98 Alex Lyon – Lehigh Valley Phantoms – Group B 1:18
100 Nathan Bastian – Binghamton Devils – Group A 1:22

Autographs Parallel – SP’s

Odds – Overall 101-150 Auto 1:20 h, 1:20 e

103 Michael Dal Colle – Bridgeport Sound Tigers
104 Michael Mersch – Ontario Reign
107 Denis Gurianov – Texas Stars
110 Klim Kostin – San Antonio Rampage
111 Chandler Stephenson – Hershey Bears
112 Luke Kunin – Iowa Wild
113 Philippe Myers – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
114 Anthony Cirelli – Syracuse Crunch
115 Tage Thompson – San Antonio Rampage
119 Vladislav Kamenev – Milwaukee Admirals
123 Ethan Bear – Bakersfield Condors
126 Jayce Hawryluk – Springfield Thunderbirds
127 Nick Merkley – Tucson Roadrunners
129 Timothy Liljegren – Toronto Marlies
132 Zane Mcintyre – Providence Bruins
135 Mike McCarron – Laval Rocket
137 Evgeny Svechnikov – Grand Rapids Griffins
139 Jacob Larsson – San Diego Gulls
140 Matthew Highmore – Rockford IceHogs
144 Nicolas Kerdiles – San Diego Gulls
145 Valentin Zykov – Charlotte Checkers
147 Danick Martel – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
149 Danton Heinen – Providence Bruins

AHL Team Standouts

Odds – 1:5 h, 1:5 e

TS-1 Ty Rattie – Bakersfield Condors
TS-2 Colin White – Belleville Senators
TS-3 Nick Lappin – Binghamton Devils
TS-4 Christopher Gibson – Bridgeport Sound Tigers
TS-5 Lucas Wallmark – Charlotte Checkers
TS-6 Teemu Pulkkinen – Chicago Wolves
TS-7 Tyler Motte – Cleveland Monsters
TS-8 Matt Puempel – Grand Rapids Griffins
TS-9 Cole Schneider – Hartford Wolf Pack
TS-10 Chris Bourque – Hershey Bears
TS-11 Zack Mitchell – Iowa Wild
TS-12 Daniel Carr – Laval Rocket
TS-13 Danick Martel – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
TS-14 Jack Roslovic – Manitoba Moose
TS-15 Emil Pettersson – Milwaukee Admirals
TS-16 Cal Petersen – Ontario Reign
TS-17 Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson – Providence Bruins
TS-18 C.J. Smith – Rochester Americans
TS-19 Vincent Hinostroza – Rockford IceHogs
TS-20 Klim Kostin – San Antonio Rampage
TS-21 Giovanni Fiore – San Diego Gulls
TS-22 Rudolfs Balcers – San Jose Barracuda
TS-23 Alexandre Grenier – Springfield Thunderbirds
TS-24 Andrew Mangiapane – Stockton Heat
TS-25 Anthony Cirelli – Syracuse Crunch
TS-26 Jason Dickinson – Texas Stars
TS-27 Garret Sparks – Toronto Marlies
TS-28 Dylan Strome – Tucson Roadrunners
TS-29 Nikolay Goldobin – Utica Comets
TS-30 Casey DeSmith – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins

Team Logo Mini Posters

Odds – One per Hobby Box Topper

1 Bakersfield Condors – Bakersfield Condors
2 Belleville Senators – Belleville Senators
3 Binghamton Devils – Binghamton Devils
4 Bridgeport Sound Tigers – Bridgeport Sound Tigers
5 Charlotte Checkers – Charlotte Checkers
6 Chicago Wolves – Chicago Wolves
7 Cleveland Monsters – Cleveland Monsters
8 Grand Rapids Griffins – Grand Rapids Griffins
9 Hartford Wolf Pack – Hartford Wolf Pack
10 Hershey Bears – Hershey Bears
11 Iowa Wild – Iowa Wild
12 Laval Rocket – Laval Rocket
13 Lehigh Valley Phantoms – Lehigh Valley Phantoms
14 Manitoba Moose – Manitoba Moose
15 Milwaukee Admirals – Milwaukee Admirals
16 Ontario Reign – Ontario Reign
17 Providence Bruins – Providence Bruins
18 Rochester Americans – Rochester Americans
19 Rockford IceHogs – Rockford IceHogs
20 San Antonio Rampage – San Antonio Rampage
21 San Diego Gulls – San Diego Gulls
22 San Jose Barracuda – San Jose Barracuda
23 Springfield Thunderbirds – Springfield Thunderbirds
24 Stockton Heat – Stockton Heat
25 Syracuse Crunch – Syracuse Crunch
26 Texas Stars – Texas Stars
27 Toronto Marlies – Toronto Marlies
28 Tucson Roadrunners – Tucson Roadrunners
29 Utica Comets – Utica Comets
30 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins – Wilkes-Barre Scranton Penguins

Click Here to Leave a Comment Below

Leave a Reply: