2018 US Winter Olympics and Paralympic Team Hopefuls

WHAT TO EXPECT IN A HOBBY BOX:
-1 Autograph Card
-2 Memorabilia cards
-2 Lindsay Vonn Career Milestones Insert Cards

Release Date:  January 26, 2018

Wholesale Pricing:

Find Cards For Sale

The base set will feature stars of the still-to-be-finalized Olympic and Paralympic teams and there will be a number of parallels for the cards — Bronze (one per pack), Flag (/TBD), Gold (/25), Limited Edition (/1), Autographs, Flag autos (/TBD), Gold autos (/25) and Limited Edition autos (/1).

There also will be Olympic Champions autos one per case with Gold (/25) and 1/1 Limited parallels

The inserts will have a Flag (/TBD) parallel as well as the 1/1 Limited versions.

On the memorabilia front there will be Team USA Memorabilia Pieces with Silver (/TBD), Gold (/25) and Limited (/1) parallels along with a Jumbo Wreath parallel.

There also will be USOC Insignia Commemorative Relics with Silver, Flag and Gold versions.

 

BASE CARDS

US-1 Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
US-2 Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
US-3 Julia Mancuso – Alpine Skiing
US-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
US-5 Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
US-6 Aja Evans – Bobsled
US-7 Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
US-8 Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
US-9 Kehri Jones – Bobsled
US-10 Steven Langton – Bobsled
US-11 Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
US-12 Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
US-13 Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
US-14 Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
US-15 Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
US-16 Karen Chen – Figure Skating
US-17 Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
US-18 Vincent Zhou – Figure Skating
US-19 Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
US-20 McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
US-21 Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
US-22 Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
US-23 Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
US-24 Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating
US-25 Charlie White – Figure Skating
US-26 Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
US-27 Erin Hamlin – Luge
US-28 Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
US-29 Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
US-30 Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
US-31 Evan Strong – Snowboarding
US-32 Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
US-33 Mike Minor – Snowboarding
US-34 John Daly – Skeleton
US-35 Matt Antoine – Skeleton
US-36 Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
US-37 Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
US-38 Heather Bergsma – Long Track Speedskating
US-39 Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
US-40 Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
US-41 John-Henry Krueger – Short Track Speedskating
US-42 Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
US-43 Jon Lillis – Freestyle Skiing
US-44 Madison Chock – Figure Skating
US-45 Chris Lillis – Freestyle Skiing
US-46 Declan Farmer – Sled Hockey
US-47 John Shuster – Curling
US-48 Evan Bates – Figure Skating
USA-1 Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
USA-2 Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
USA-3 Julia Mancuso – Alpine Skiing
USA-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
USA-5 Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
USA-6 Aja Evans – Bobsled
USA-7 Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
USA-8 Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
USA-9 Kehri Jones – Bobsled
USA-10 Steven Langton – Bobsled
USA-11 Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
USA-12 Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
USA-13 Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
USA-14 Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
USA-15 Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
USA-16 Karen Chen – Figure Skating
USA-17 Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
USA-18 Vincent Zhou – Figure Skating
USA-19 Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
USA-20 McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
USA-21 Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
USA-22 Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
USA-23 Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
USA-24 Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating
USA-25 Erin Hamlin – Luge
USA-26 Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
USA-27 Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
USA-28 Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
USA-29 Evan Strong – Snowboarding
USA-30 Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
USA-31 John Daly – Skeleton
USA-32 Matt Antoine – Skeleton
USA-33 Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
USA-34 Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
USA-35 Heather Bergsma – Long Track Speedskating
USA-36 Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
USA-37 Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
USA-38 John-Henry Krueger – Short Track Speedskating
USA-39 Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
USA-40 Charlie White – Figure Skating
USA-41 Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
USA-42 Madison Chock – Figure Skating
USA-43 Declan Farmer – Sled Hockey
USA-44 John Shuster – Curling
USA-45 Evan Bates – Figure Skating

AUTOGRAPH

LINDSEY VONN CAREER MILESTONES AUTOGRAPH

LV-1 Lindsey Vonn  -Alpine Skiing
LV-2 Lindsey Vonn  – Alpine Skiing
LV-3 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-5 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-6 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-7 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-8 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-9 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-10 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-11 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-12 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-13 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-14 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-15 Lindsey Vonn -Alpine Skiing

BASE CARDS AUTOGRAPH PARALLEL

US-1 Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
US-2 Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
US-3 Julia Mancuso – Alpine Skiing
US-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
US-5 Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
US-6 Aja Evans – Bobsled
US-7 Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
US-8 Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
US-9 Kehri Jones – Bobsled
US-10 Steven Langton – Bobsled
US-11 Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
US-12 Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
US-13 Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
US-14 Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
US-15 Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
US-16 Karen Chen – Figure Skating
US-17 Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
US-18 Vincent Zhou – Figure Skating
US-19 Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
US-20 McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
US-21 Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
US-22 Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
US-23 Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
US-24 Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating
US-25 Charlie White – Figure Skating
US-26 Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
US-27 Erin Hamlin – Luge
US-28 Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
US-29 Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
US-30 Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
US-31 Evan Strong – Snowboarding
US-32 Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
US-33 Mike Minor – Snowboarding
US-34 John Daly – Skeleton
US-35 Matt Antoine – Skeleton
US-36 Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
US-37 Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
US-38 Heather Bergsma – Long Track Speedskating
US-39 Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
US-40 Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
US-41 John-Henry Krueger – Short Track Speedskating
US-42 Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
US-43 Jon Lillis – Freestyle Skiing
US-44 Madison Chock – Figure Skating
US-45 Chris Lillis – Freestyle Skiing
US-46 Declan Farmer – Sled Hockey
US-47 John Shuster – Curling
US-48 Evan Bates – Figure Skating
USA-1 Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
USA-2 Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
USA-3 Julia Mancuso – Alpine Skiing
USA-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
USA-5 Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
USA-6 Aja Evans – Bobsled
USA-7 Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
USA-8 Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
USA-9 Kehri Jones – Bobsled
USA-10 Steven Langton – Bobsled
USA-11 Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
USA-12 Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
USA-13 Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
USA-14 Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
USA-15 Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
USA-16 Karen Chen – Figure Skating
USA-17 Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
USA-18 Vincent Zhou – Figure Skating
USA-19 Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
USA-20 McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
USA-21 Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
USA-22 Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
USA-23 Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
USA-24 Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating
USA-25 Erin Hamlin – Luge
USA-26 Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
USA-27 Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
USA-28 Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
USA-29 Evan Strong – Snowboarding
USA-30 Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
USA-31 John Daly – Skeleton
USA-32 Matt Antoine – Skeleton
USA-33 Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
USA-34 Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
USA-35 Heather Bergsma – Long Track Speedskating
USA-36 Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
USA-37 Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
USA-38 John-Henry Krueger – Short Track Speedskating
USA-39 Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
USA-40 Charlie White – Figure Skating
USA-41 Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
USA-42 Madison Chock – Figure Skating
USA-43 Declan Farmer – Sled Hockey
USA-44 John Shuster – Curling
USA-45 Evan Bates – Figure Skating

OLYMPIC CHAMPIONS

OC-BB Brian Boitano – Figure Skating
OC-JW Johnny Weir – Figure Skating
OC-KY Kristi Yamaguchi – Figure Skating
OC-MK Michelle Kwan – Figure Skating

INSERT

BASE CARD PODIUM IMAGE VARIATIONS

BPV-AE Aja Evans – Bobsled
BPV-BM Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
BPV-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
BPV-DL Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
BPV-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge
BPV-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
BPV-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
BPV-MA Matt Antoine – Skeleton
BPV-MD Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
BPV-SD Shani Davis – Speed Skating

DID YOU KNOW?

DYK-AW Ashley Wagner p Figure Skating
DYK-BM Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
DYK-CK Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
DYK-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
DYK-DL Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
DYK-DU Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
DYK-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge
DYK-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
DYK-JD Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
DYK-JG Jamie Greubel – Poser Bobsled
DYK-JS John Shuster – Curling
DYK-KG Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
DYK-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
DYK-MA Matt Antoine – Skeleton
DYK-MH Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
DYK-RR Rico Roman – Sled Hockey
DYK-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating

FOR PRIDE AND COUNTRY

PAC-AE Aja Evans – Bobsled
PAC-AS Alex Shibutani – Figure Skating
PAC-BB Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
PAC-CK Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
PAC-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
PAC-DL Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
PAC-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge
PAC-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
PAC-JA Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
PAC-JD John Daly – Skeleton
PAC-JG Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
PAC-JP Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
PAC-JS Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
PAC-KC Karen Chen – Figure Skating
PAC-KG Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
PAC-KJ Kehri Jones – Bobsled
PAC-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
PAC-MA Matt Antoine – Skeleton
PAC-MD Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
PAC-MH Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
PAC-MS Maia Shibutani – Figure Skating
PAC-MW McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
PAC-NC Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
PAC-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
PAC-SL Steven Langton – Bobsled
PAC-SN Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
PAC-ZD Zachary Donohue – Figure Skating

LINDSEY VONN CAREER MILESTONES

LV-1 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-2 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-3 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-4 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-5 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-6 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-7 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-8 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-9 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-10 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-11 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-12 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-13 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-14 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
LV-15 Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing

RELIC

TEAM USA MEMORABILIA PIECE CARDS

TMC-AE Aja Evans – Bobsled
TMC-AR Adam Rippon – Figure Skating
TMC-BB Brittany Bowe – Long Track Speedskating
TMC-CK Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
TMC-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
TMC-DL Devin Logan – Freestyle Skiing
TMC-DU Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
TMC-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge
TMC-EM Elana Meyers Taylor – Bobsled
TMC-ES Evan Strong – Snowboarding
TMC-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
TMC-JA Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
TMC-JD John Daly – Skeleton
TMC-JE Jared Goldberg – Alpine Skiing
TMC-JG Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
TMC-JI Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
TMC-JN Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
TMC-JT Jessica Smith – Short Track Speedskating
TMC-KC Karen Chen – Figure Skating
TMC-KG Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
TMC-KJ Kehri Jones – Bobsled
TMC-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
TMC-MA Matt Antoine – Skeleton
TMC-MD Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
TMC-MH Madison Hubbell – Figure Skating
TMC-MW McRae Williams – Freestyle Skiing
TMC-NC Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
TMC-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
TMC-SL Steven Langton – Bobsled
TMC-SN Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing
TMC-ZD Zachary Donohue  -Figure Skating

USOC INSIGNIA COMMEMORATIVE RELICS CARDS

ICR-AE Aja Evans –  Bobsled
ICR-AP Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
ICR-AW Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
ICR-BM Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
ICR-CK Chloe Kim – Snowboarding
ICR-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
ICR-DU Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
ICR-EH Erin Hamlin – Luge
ICR-ES Evan Strong – Snowboarding
ICR-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
ICR-JA Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
ICR-JD John Daly – Skeleton
ICR-JE Jessie Diggins – Nordic Skiing
ICR-JN Joey Mantia – Long Track Speedskating
ICR-KC Karen Chen – Figure Skating
ICR-KG Keith Gabel – Snowboarding
ICR-KJ Kehri Jones – Bobsled
ICR-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
ICR-MD Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
ICR-NC Nathan Chen – Figure Skating
ICR-RR Rico Roman Sled – Hockey
ICR-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
ICR-SN Steven Nyman – Alpine Skiing

ACHIEVEMENT MEDALLIONS CARDS

AMC-AP Amy Purdy – Snowboarding
AMC-AW Ashley Wagner – Figure Skating
AMC-BM Bode Miller – Alpine Skiing
AMC-CW Charlie White – Figure Skating
AMC-DU Danelle Umstead – Alpine Skiing
AMC-GG Gracie Gold – Figure Skating
AMC-JA Jeremy Abbott – Figure Skating
AMC-JG Jamie Greubel Poser – Bobsled
AMC-JS John Shuster – Curling
AMC-LV Lindsey Vonn – Alpine Skiing
AMC-MV Meryl Davis – Figure Skating
AMC-SD Shani Davis – Long Track Speedskating
AMC-SL Steven Langton – Bobsled

 

Click Here to Leave a Comment Below

Leave a Reply: